Support

For instant support please contact us on 01202 021560 or 07981 645783 and we will be happy to assist you. You can download our remote support app below and a technician will assist you.

Download Our Secure Fast Remote Support Tool

gh
Contact Info
164A Alder Road Poole, BH12 4AX
Poole, BH12 4AX
enquiries@allsolutions.ltd.uk
01202 021560
07981 645783
  • No products in the cart.
g

Products

Search our products

TP-LINK (TL-SM321B) 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

£13.04 Exc VAT

Description

Specification

  • Device Type: SFP Module
  • Standards and Protocols: “IEEE 802.3z, TCP/IP”
  • Cable: Single-mode Fiber
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 um Single-mode
  • Max. Cable Length: 20k m
  • Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Wave Length: TX: 1310 nm
    RX: 1550 nm
  • Port Type: LC Simplex
  • Power Supply: 3.3V
  • Environment: “Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
    Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)
    Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing”
  • Package Contents: SFP Module TL-SM321B
    Installation Guide
  • Package Type: Retail
  • Package Weight: 0.0300 kg
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
Quick info
SKU: SWI-SFPMODTP-321B Category:

Description

1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
 

  • Up to 20 km transmission distance with 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Bidirectional WDM communication on a single fiber
  • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Hot-swappable module design
  • Work with TL-SM321A as a pair
 

 

 
 
 
What This Product Does
TP-Link´s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmitting over one single-mode fiber with one different wavelength going in each direction. Paired with TL-SM321A, You can extend the network distance up to 20Km with TP-Link´s routers, switches and media converters for reliable high-speed long-distance communication.

 

 

Additional information

Weight0.0300 kg